The Beach House Ocam Ocam

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Busuanga, The Beach House Ocam Ocam is a great choice to consider. Guests can indulge in deep-tissue massages or mani/pedis, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include an outdoor pool and a garden.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • On a private beach
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Room service
  • Spa services
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Premium bedding
  • Bathrobes
  • Charcoal grill(s)
The current price is NT$4,344
NT$8,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Beachfront

  • Sea view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Poolside

  • Sea view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Studio Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Panoramic Tent, 1 King Bed, Air conditioning, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Exclusive Villa, Sea View, Beachfront

  • Sea view
  • 7 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 20
  • 6 King Beds, 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Studio Suite, Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

HOUSE BEACH FRONT

  • Sleeps 8
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE KING BED NON SMOKING

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE SEA VIEW

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Sitio Ocam Ocam, New Busuanga, Lot 659, Busuanga, Palawan, 5317

What's nearby

  • Ocam Ocam Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Busuanga Municipal Hall - 36 min drive - 24.8 km
  • Concepcion Falls - 50 min drive - 42.4 km
  • Concepcion Pier - 54 min drive - 43.8 km
  • Calauit Safari Park - 58 min drive - 17.1 km

Getting around

  • Busuanga (USU-Francisco Reyes) - 84 min drive

About this property

The Beach House Ocam Ocam

  • When visiting Busuanga, The Beach House Ocam Ocam is a great choice to consider. Guests can indulge in deep-tissue massages or mani/pedis, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include an outdoor pool and a garden.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 7 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • Up to 2 children (3 years old and younger) stay free, per registered adult, when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Full breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Charcoal grills
  • Private dining
  • Free daily reception
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Children's games
  • Beach toys
  • Pool toys
  • Paddleboard on site

What to do

  • On a private beach
  • Beach yoga
  • Beach volleyball
  • Kayaking
  • Boat tours
  • Paddleboard on site
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Safari nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby

Working away

  • Coworking spaces

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Paddleboard on site
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • 2 buildings/towers
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Mosquito nets
  • Communal living room
  • An outdoor pool
  • Bicycle parking
  • Spa services
  • Locally sourced food is prioritized
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • Reusable cups only
  • Reusable tableware only
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Area rugs in room
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Thin carpet in room

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Bathrobes
  • Other workout equipment

Sleep well

  • Pillow menu
  • Down comforter
  • Premium bedding
  • Memory foam mattress

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the onsite spa services. Services include deep-tissue massages, hot stone massages, Swedish massages, and manicures and pedicures.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • Airport shuttle transfer per adult: PHP 3000 (one-way)

Optional extras

  • Full breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately PHP 300 to 700 for adults, and PHP 300 to 700 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of PHP 3000.00 per room (one-way)

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for PHP 1500.0 per night
  • Rollaway beds are available for PHP 3000.0 per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Long-term renters welcome.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and outdoor lighting on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cashless transactions are available.
Property Registration Number 2025-1705307000-0479

Also known as

The House Ocam Ocam Busuanga
The Beach House Ocam Ocam Hotel
The Beach House Ocam Ocam Busuanga
The Beach House Ocam Ocam Hotel Busuanga

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at The Beach House Ocam Ocam?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at The Beach House Ocam Ocam?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at The Beach House Ocam Ocam?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Beach House Ocam Ocam?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at The Beach House Ocam Ocam and nearby?

Have fun with onsite activities like kayaking, volleyball, and beach yoga. Additional recreation nearby includes safari tours and ecotours. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a private beach and spa services. The Beach House Ocam Ocam also has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near The Beach House Ocam Ocam?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around The Beach House Ocam Ocam like?

The Beach House Ocam Ocam is located a short 2-minute walk from Ocam Ocam Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.