Huaji Business Hotel
Property class: 2
Hotel in Taizhou
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Huaji Business Hotel





Enjoy your visit to Taizhou with a stay at Huaji Business Hotel.
Popular amenities
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Air conditioning
- Front-desk safe
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Elevator
- Hair dryer
The current price is NT$674
NT$674
NT$674 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Business Deluxe Standard Room

Business Deluxe Standard Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
Business Deluxe Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Standard Room

Deluxe Standard Room
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for TRIPLE DELUXE

TRIPLE DELUXE
- Sleeps 4
- 3 Twin Beds
Similar properties

White Swan Hotel Taizhou
Taizhou
White Swan Hotel Taizhou
Taizhou
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7.0
Good
2 reviews
The price is NT$1,930
NT$1,930
NT$2,250 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Holiday Inn Express Taizhou Jiaojiang by IHG
Jiaojiang
Holiday Inn Express Taizhou Jiaojiang by IHG
Jiaojiang
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is NT$1,492
NT$1,492
NT$1,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Puyu Mountain Household
Xianju
Puyu Mountain Household
Xianju
- Air conditioning
The price is NT$853
NT$853
NT$853 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

Sanfuyizhai Homestay
Taizhou
Sanfuyizhai Homestay
Taizhou
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
The price is NT$2,013
NT$2,013
NT$2,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

NOMC Hotel
Xianju
NOMC Hotel
Xianju
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Holiday Inn Express Taizhou CMC by IHG
Jiaojiang
Holiday Inn Express Taizhou CMC by IHG
Jiaojiang
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is NT$1,178
NT$1,178
NT$1,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Boyue Zhenpin Hotel (Zhangyang Road)
Linhai
Boyue Zhenpin Hotel (Zhangyang Road)
Linhai
- Air conditioning
The price is NT$1,008
NT$1,008
NT$1,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Sunny Hotel
Jiaojiang
Sunny Hotel
Jiaojiang
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Cribs available
- Laundry facilities
The price is NT$1,599
NT$1,599
NT$1,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

Qingyi Hotel
Luqiao District
Qingyi Hotel
Luqiao District
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
The price is NT$858
NT$858
NT$858 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Vienna Hotel (Taizhou Luqiao Passenger Center)
Luqiao District
Vienna Hotel (Taizhou Luqiao Passenger Center)
Luqiao District
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
The price is NT$959
NT$959
NT$959 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No. 26 Guangchang West Road, Taizhou, Zhejiang, 318000
What's nearby
- Wu Zi-Xiong Glass Art Museum - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Taizhou Science and Technology Museum - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Taizhou Art Museum - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Taizhou Museum - 2 min drive - 0.7 km
- Taizhou Stadium - 6 min drive - 2.3 km
Getting around
- Huangyan (HYN-Luqiao) - 28 min drive
Restaurants
- KFC 肯德基 - 3 min drive
- 十也一咖啡 - 18 min walk
- 粥道(康平路) - 1 min drive
- 东京湾大酒店 - 1 min drive
- S英式下午茶 - 2 min drive
About this property
Huaji Business Hotel
- Enjoy your visit to Taizhou with a stay at Huaji Business Hotel.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
12:00pm
CHECK-OUT
12:00pm
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Property amenities
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
Accessibility
- Elevator
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Electric kettle
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Hair dryer
- Toothbrush and toothpaste
Stay connected
- Desk
More
- Cleaning supplies
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a security system on site.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Huaji Business Hotel Hotel
Huaji Business Hotel Taizhou
Huaji Business Hotel Hotel Taizhou
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Huaji Business Hotel?
You can check in starting at 12:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What's the area around Huaji Business Hotel like?
Huaji Business Hotel is a short 14-minute walk from Taizhou Museum and 15 minutes' walk from Taizhou Science and Technology Museum.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.