WF Motel
Property class: 2
Hotel in Kulim
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for WF Motel





Enjoy your visit to Kulim with a stay at WF Motel.
Reviews
7.27.2 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- 24/7 front desk
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Self parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Multilingual staff
The current price is NT$522
NT$522
NT$617 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Triple Room

Deluxe Triple Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Twin Room

Deluxe Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Deluxe Family Room

Deluxe Family Room
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
Similar properties

Gurney Bay Hotel, A PARKROYAL PARTNER HOTEL
Downtown George Town
Gurney Bay Hotel, A PARKROYAL PARTNER HOTEL
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,002 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,002 reviews
The price is NT$1,329
NT$1,329
NT$1,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

Iconic Marjorie Hotel, Penang, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Bayan Lepas
Iconic Marjorie Hotel, Penang, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Bayan Lepas
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 38 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
38 reviews
The price is NT$3,491
NT$3,491
NT$3,872 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

OZO George Town Penang
Downtown George Town
OZO George Town Penang
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 313 reviews
8.6
Excellent
313 reviews
The price is NT$1,866
NT$1,866
NT$2,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Citadines Connect Georgetown Penang
Downtown George Town
Citadines Connect Georgetown Penang
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 107 reviews
8.6
Excellent
107 reviews
The price is NT$2,457
NT$2,457
NT$2,755 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Sunway Hotel Georgetown Penang
Downtown George Town
Sunway Hotel Georgetown Penang
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,001 reviews
The price is NT$2,122
NT$2,122
NT$2,590 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

Eastin Hotel Penang
Bayan Lepas
Eastin Hotel Penang
Bayan Lepas
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 747 reviews
8.2
Very good
747 reviews
The price is NT$2,541
NT$2,541
NT$2,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

M Social Resort Penang
Tanjung Bungah
M Social Resort Penang
Tanjung Bungah
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 95 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
95 reviews
The price is NT$1,851
NT$1,851
NT$2,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

St.Giles Wembley Penang
Downtown George Town
St.Giles Wembley Penang
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,001 reviews
The price is NT$2,252
NT$2,252
NT$2,544 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

DoubleTree Resort by Hilton Hotel Penang
Batu Ferringhi
DoubleTree Resort by Hilton Hotel Penang
Batu Ferringhi
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 941 reviews
8.4
Very good
941 reviews
The price is NT$1,532
NT$1,532
NT$1,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

Landison Hotel Penang
Downtown George Town
Landison Hotel Penang
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is NT$1,784
NT$1,784
NT$2,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Hadapan tesco, Kulim, Kedah, 09000
What's nearby
- Sungai Keladi - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
- AEON Mall Bukit Mertajam - 14 min drive - 11.8 km
- KOMTAR - 44 min drive - 42.2 km
- Gurney Drive - 46 min drive - 43.7 km
- Penang Hill - 56 min drive - 44.8 km
Getting around
- Penang Intl. Airport (PEN) - 53 min drive
- Tasek Gelugor Station - 27 min drive
- Penang Sentral - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- Taman Kempas Indah, Kulim. - 12 min walk
- Sinaran Hijau Kuning Cafe - 8 min walk
- Keev's - 7 min walk
- Dapur Tomyam Kempas Indah - 8 min walk
- Fauzan Restaurant - 8 min walk
About this property
WF Motel
- Enjoy your visit to Kulim with a stay at WF Motel.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 9 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Onsite self parking (fees apply)
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Multilingual staff
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
WF Motel Hotel
WF Motel Kulim
WF Motel Hotel Kulim
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at WF Motel?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply). Electric vehicle charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at WF Motel?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7.2