Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel

Property class: 2
Hotel in Tangshan

Choose dates to view prices

Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Tangshan.

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry facilities
  • Child-friendly activities
  • Electric vehicle charging point

Main amenities (6)

  • Breakfast available
  • Sauna
  • Arcade/game room
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (4)

  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Arcade/game room
  • Free self parking
The current price is NT$652
NT$652 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Special Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Discount Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Smart Room - Double Occupancy (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Business Double Bed Room with Smart Control

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Bed Room with Smart Control

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Smart Room - Double Occupancy

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 King Bed

Smart Room - Triple Occupancy

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Deluxe Smart Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Expressway Intersection, Xifeng South Road, Qianxi, Hebei, 064300

What's nearby

  • West Village Ruins - 27 min drive - 26.0 km
  • Huangtaishan Park - 40 min drive - 59.5 km
  • Qian'an Museum - 42 min drive - 58.9 km
  • Tianyuan Valley Resort - 43 min drive - 62.7 km
  • Three-Pagoda in Axle Hill - 52 min drive - 75.0 km

Getting around

  • Qinhuangdao (SHP) - 98 min drive
  • Tianjin Binhai International Airport (TSN) - 118 min drive
  • Capital Intl. Airport (PEK) - 118 min drive
  • Beijing (PKX-Daxing Intl.) - 142 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Yuyuan - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel

  • Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Tangshan.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 33 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available (surcharge)

Services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Built in 2015
  • Arcade/game room
  • Sauna

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

Xiqian Yujing Hotel Qianxi
Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel Hotel
Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel Qianxi
Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel Hotel Qianxi

Frequently asked questions

Is parking offered on site at Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking. Electric vehicle charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

What is there to do at Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel and nearby?

Xiqian Yujing Holiday Hotel has a sauna and an arcade.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.