Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar
Property class: 3
Mahabaleshwar resort with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar





When visiting Mahabaleshwar, Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Coffee shop/cafe
- 24-hour front desk
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Bathtub or shower
- Free self parking
- Free toiletries
The current price is NT$1,045
NT$1,045
NT$1,097 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Family Quadruple Room

Family Quadruple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Suite Duplex Room

Suite Duplex Room
- 51 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Premium Room

Premium Room
- Mountain view
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed
Similar properties

Valley View Beacon Resort
Mahabaleshwar
Valley View Beacon Resort
Mahabaleshwar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 20 reviews
7.2
Good
20 reviews
The price is NT$2,261
NT$2,261
NT$2,375 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Hotel Mount View Heritage
Panchgani
Hotel Mount View Heritage
Panchgani
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is NT$1,714
NT$1,714
NT$1,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 5 - Oct 6

Savyasaachii Hotel, Mahabaleshwar - Pure Veg
Mahabaleshwar
Savyasaachii Hotel, Mahabaleshwar - Pure Veg
Mahabaleshwar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is NT$1,492
NT$1,492
NT$1,570 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5

Orient Beacon Resort, Panchgani
Mahabaleshwar
Orient Beacon Resort, Panchgani
Mahabaleshwar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
The price is NT$1,238
NT$1,238
NT$1,300 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Hotel Padmavati Palace Mahabaleshwar
Mahabaleshwar
Hotel Padmavati Palace Mahabaleshwar
Mahabaleshwar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is NT$437
NT$437
NT$460 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Hotel Shreekrupa Residency
Mahabaleshwar
Hotel Shreekrupa Residency
Mahabaleshwar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is NT$261
NT$261
NT$274 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

MOUNTAIN BREEZE RESORT
Mahabaleshwar
MOUNTAIN BREEZE RESORT
Mahabaleshwar
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NT$1,433
NT$1,433
NT$1,508 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

La Fortuna Resort and Spa
Mahabaleshwar
La Fortuna Resort and Spa
Mahabaleshwar
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is NT$842
NT$842
NT$887 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

Ayati Resort & Spa
Kaswand
Ayati Resort & Spa
Kaswand
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is NT$2,896
NT$2,896
NT$3,433 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

Art of Greens Hotel
Mahabaleshwar
Art of Greens Hotel
Mahabaleshwar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Panchgani - Mahabaleshwar Rd, Lingmala, Mahabaleshwar, Avakali, Maharashtra, Mahabaleshwar, MH, 412806
What's nearby
- Venna Lake - 2 min drive - 3.1 km
- Mahabaleshwar Bazaar - 5 min drive - 5.8 km
- Holy Cross Church - 5 min drive - 5.8 km
- Velocity Entertainmentz - 5 min drive - 7.8 km
- Mapro Garden - 6 min drive - 9.2 km
Getting around
- Pune (PNQ-Lohegaon) - 46.8 miles/75.3 km
Restaurants
- Rustom's Strawberry Inn - 8 min drive
- Hirkani Farm Restaurant - 12 min walk
- Cafe Peter Mahabaleshwar - 4 min drive
- Chingari - 6 min drive
- Poonam Restaurant - 5 min drive
About this property
Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar
- When visiting Mahabaleshwar, Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 20 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
- Coffee shop
- Room service (limited hours)
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Garden
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Outdoor furniture
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar and nearby?
Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar has a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar like?
Garden Cottage Mahabaleshwar is located a short 18-minute walk from Lingmala Waterfalls.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.