Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar
Property class: 3
Beāwar hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar





Enjoy your visit to Beāwar with a stay at Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self parking
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Pallacia A Luxury Hotel
Beawar
Pallacia A Luxury Hotel
Beawar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is NT$1,495
NT$1,495
NT$1,573 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

Shree Ram Hotel
Beawar
Shree Ram Hotel
Beawar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is NT$1,187
NT$1,187
NT$1,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

ShriGo Resort Pushkar
Peesangan
ShriGo Resort Pushkar
Peesangan
- Pool
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning

Geeta Bagh - Luxury Private Pool Villa In Pushkar
Riyanbaddi
Geeta Bagh - Luxury Private Pool Villa In Pushkar
Riyanbaddi
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is NT$4,182
NT$4,182
NT$4,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Hotel 777, Pushkar
Pushkar
Hotel 777, Pushkar
Pushkar
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Pushkar Retreat Resort
Pushkar
Pushkar Retreat Resort
Pushkar
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NT$429
NT$429
NT$452 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Hotel Mitra Inn
Pushkar
Hotel Mitra Inn
Pushkar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is NT$624
NT$624
NT$658 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Kunj - By Shivaneel Hospitality
Pushkar Old Town
Kunj - By Shivaneel Hospitality
Pushkar Old Town
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NT$606
NT$606
NT$636 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 2 - Oct 3

Lalit International By The Rameshwary
Pushkar
Lalit International By The Rameshwary
Pushkar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is NT$739
NT$739
NT$776 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

The Narayan Resort
Pushkar
The Narayan Resort
Pushkar
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

0 Ajmer Rd Beawar Munshi Colony, Beawar, RJ, 305901
Getting around
- Beawar Station - 7 min drive
- Bangurgram Station - 7 min drive
- Piplaj Station - 12 min drive
Restaurants
- Midway Restaurant - 6 min drive
- Papa Bhojnalay - 7 min drive
- Beawar Cafe and Juice Center - 4 min walk
- Hotel V B Paradise - 2 min drive
- Lala Ji Kachori Wale - 2 min drive
About this property
Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar
- Enjoy your visit to Beāwar with a stay at Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 14 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Shankar Palace Beawar Beawar
Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar Hotel
Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar Beawar
Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar Hotel Beawar
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Shankar Palace Beawar?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.