Habitas Namibia
Property class: 2
Hotel in Windhoek
Choose dates to view prices
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Arebbusch Travel Lodge
Windhoek
Arebbusch Travel Lodge
Windhoek
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 389 reviews
8.8
Excellent
389 reviews
The price is NT$2,430
NT$2,430
NT$2,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

Droombos
Windhoek
Droombos
Windhoek
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 17 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
17 reviews
The price is NT$5,550
NT$5,550
NT$6,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 5 - Oct 6

Guesthouse Terra Africa
Windhoek
Guesthouse Terra Africa
Windhoek
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is NT$1,824
NT$1,824
NT$2,147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

Etango Ranch Guestfarm
Windhoek
Etango Ranch Guestfarm
Windhoek
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 141 reviews
8.8
Excellent
141 reviews
The price is NT$4,854
NT$4,854
NT$5,713 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Okahandja Country Hotel
Okahandja
Okahandja Country Hotel
Okahandja
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is NT$4,211
NT$4,211
NT$4,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Windhoek Country Club
Windhoek
Windhoek Country Club
Windhoek
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 138 reviews
8.2
Very good
138 reviews
The price is NT$5,798
NT$5,798
NT$6,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Trans Kalahari Inn
Windhoek
Trans Kalahari Inn
Windhoek
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 122 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
122 reviews
The price is NT$2,231
NT$2,231
NT$2,610 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Okapuka Safari Lodge
Windhoek
Okapuka Safari Lodge
Windhoek
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 46 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
46 reviews
The price is NT$5,692
NT$5,692
NT$6,679 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Galton House
Windhoek
Galton House
Windhoek
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 7 reviews
8.4
Very good
7 reviews
The price is NT$7,244
NT$7,244
NT$8,527 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Ti Melen Boutique Guesthouse l Ondili
Windhoek
Ti Melen Boutique Guesthouse l Ondili
Windhoek
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 14 reviews
8.8
Excellent
14 reviews
The price is NT$4,636
NT$4,636
NT$5,457 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Farm Coas No. 501, Windhoek, Khomas
Getting around
- Windhoek (ERS-Eros) - 135 min drive
- Windhoek (WDH-Hosea Kutako) - 157 min drive
About this property
Habitas Namibia
- Enjoy your visit to Windhoek with a stay at Habitas Namibia.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 15 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; Check-in end time: 6:00 AM
- Check-out time is 4:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- No onsite parking
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, American Express, Discover, JCB International
Also known as
Habitas Namibia Hotel
Habitas Namibia Windhoek
Habitas Namibia Hotel Windhoek
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Habitas Namibia?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Habitas Namibia?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Habitas Namibia.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Habitas Namibia?
Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; Check-in end time: 6:00 AM. Check-out time is 4:00 PM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.