5BR Ruma Papanz Moden 30Pax
Property class: 2
Hotel convenient to Jonker Street Night Market
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 5BR Ruma Papanz Moden 30Pax





Room options
Check availability for these dates
5 Bedroom (30 Pax)
- Sleeps 30
Similar properties

Rosa Malacca
Malacca City
Rosa Malacca
Malacca City
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 349 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
349 reviews
$48 nightly
The price is $55
$55 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees

Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Pengkalan Rama Tengah
Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Pengkalan Rama Tengah
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 300 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
300 reviews
$88 nightly
The price is $99
$99 total
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Total with taxes and fees

Baba House Melaka
Taman Kota Laksamana
Baba House Melaka
Taman Kota Laksamana
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 38 reviews
8.6
Excellent
38 reviews
$67 nightly
The price is $77
$77 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique Hotel
Taman Kota Laksamana
Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique Hotel
Taman Kota Laksamana
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 479 reviews
8.6
Excellent
479 reviews
$35 nightly
The price is $41
$41 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees

Puri Melaka
Jonker Walk
Puri Melaka
Jonker Walk
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 936 reviews
8.6
Excellent
936 reviews
$61 nightly
The price is $69
$69 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

Jonker Boutique Hotel
Jonker Walk
Jonker Boutique Hotel
Jonker Walk
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 264 reviews
8.8
Excellent
264 reviews
$50 nightly
The price is $57
$57 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Total with taxes and fees

Treasures Hotel and Suites
Malacca City
Treasures Hotel and Suites
Malacca City
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 173 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
173 reviews
$67 nightly
The price is $77
$77 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Ohana House HQ
Malacca City
Ohana House HQ
Malacca City
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 16 reviews
7.6
Good
16 reviews
$24 nightly
The price is $29
$29 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

Asia Melaka Hotel managed by The Straits Hotel & Suites
Taman Melaka Raya
Asia Melaka Hotel managed by The Straits Hotel & Suites
Taman Melaka Raya
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 661 reviews
7.6
Good
661 reviews
$52 nightly
The price is $52
$52 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Heeren Palm Suites
Taman Kota Laksamana
Heeren Palm Suites
Taman Kota Laksamana
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 125 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
125 reviews
$84 nightly
The price is $94
$94 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

431, Jln Tengkera, Melaka, Melaka, 75200
What's nearby
- Jonker Street Night Market - 2 min drive - 1.5 km
- Malacca Heritage Centre - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Baba Nyonya Heritage Museum - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- The Shore Shopping Gallery - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
- Malacca River - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
Getting around
- Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ) - 19 min drive
- KB17 Pulau Sebang/Tampin Station - 31 min drive
Restaurants
- 東佳納粿條湯 - 4 min walk
- Ratio Fusion Beef Cuisine - 3 min drive
- Night Market 夜市 - 7 min walk
- SMVKKK Hainan Chicken Rice Ball - 11 min walk
- Kampung Lapan Hong San Food Court - 7 min walk
About this property
5BR Ruma Papanz Moden 30Pax
- 5BR Ruma Papanz Moden 30Pax puts you just a 5-minute drive from Jonker Street Night Market.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 5 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Onsite self parking (fees apply)
Property amenities
Facilities
- Built in 2024
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at 5BR Ruma Papanz Moden 30Pax?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at 5BR Ruma Papanz Moden 30Pax?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around 5BR Ruma Papanz Moden 30Pax like?
5BR Ruma Papanz Moden 30Pax is a short 20-minute walk from Jonker Street Night Market and 8 minutes' walk from Masjid Tranquerah.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.