6 Person Holiday Home in Fjortoft
Property class: 2
Vacation home in Ålesund
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 6 Person Holiday Home in Fjortoft





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Quality Hotel Ålesund
Ålesund
Quality Hotel Ålesund
Ålesund
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,009 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,009 reviews
$87 nightly
The price is $98
$98 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Scandic Parken
Ålesund
Scandic Parken
Ålesund
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,011 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,011 reviews
$100 nightly
The price is $113
$113 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Total with taxes and fees

Systra Hotel Søvik
Ålesund
Systra Hotel Søvik
Ålesund
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 64 reviews
7.4
Good
64 reviews
$104 nightly
The price is $117
$117 total
Oct 2 - Oct 3
Total with taxes and fees

Thon Hotel Fosnavag
Heroy
Thon Hotel Fosnavag
Heroy
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 486 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
486 reviews
$143 nightly
The price is $161
$161 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Sjøholt Camping
Ålesund
Sjøholt Camping
Ålesund
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.8 out of 10, Good, 132 reviews
6.8
Good
132 reviews
$49 nightly
The price is $55
$55 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

A-11
Ålesund
A-11
Ålesund
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.8 out of 10, Good, 84 reviews
6.8
Good
84 reviews
$84 nightly
The price is $94
$94 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees

Ona Havstuer - by Classic Norway Hotels
Ålesund
Ona Havstuer - by Classic Norway Hotels
Ålesund
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 46 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
46 reviews
$176 nightly
The price is $197
$197 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Volsdalen Camping
Ålesund
Volsdalen Camping
Ålesund
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 82 reviews
7.0
Good
82 reviews
$84 nightly
The price is $94
$94 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Finnøy Bryggehotell - By Classic Norway Hotels
Alesund
Finnøy Bryggehotell - By Classic Norway Hotels
Alesund
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 147 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
147 reviews
$143 nightly
The price is $160
$160 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9
Total with taxes and fees

Runde Panorama - Østen Pilot
Heroy
Runde Panorama - Østen Pilot
Heroy
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
$404 nightly
The price is $460
$460 total
Oct 10 - Oct 11
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal
What's nearby
- Haram Church - 28 min drive - 29.1 km
- Hamsund Church - 44 min drive - 46.5 km
- Hamnsund Harbor - 44 min drive - 47.1 km
Getting around
- Alesund (AES-Vigra) - 111 min drive
- Molde (MOL-Aro) - 161 min drive
Restaurants
- Bari Restaurant - 45 min drive
- Karius & Backtus - 26 min drive
About this property
6 Person Holiday Home in Fjortoft
- Enjoy your visit to Ålesund with a stay at this vacation home.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 8:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Fishing on site
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
6 Person In Fjortoft Alesund
6 Person Holiday Home in Fjortoft Ålesund
6 Person Holiday Home in Fjortoft Private vacation home
6 Person Holiday Home in Fjortoft Private vacation home Ålesund
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 8:00 AM.
What is there to do at 6 Person Holiday Home in Fjortoft and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as fishing. 6 Person Holiday Home in Fjortoft also has a garden.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.